?

Log in

No account? Create an account
JM: Young tilted head closeup

cyndrarae

Rebelling against Reality since 2003

v14.0


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
JM: Young tilted head closeup
cyndrarae

SPN fic: Don't resent me (See Warnings)

Title: Don’t resent me
Verse:
Pre-series SPN gen
Summary: Sam (18) makes it to Stanford at last and he should be happy he’s out. Only, he’s not. Can be read as OOC.
Rating: Dunno. Maturity and open-mindedness mandatorily required.
Warnings: Domestic discipline (Spanking), Language.
Author’s Notes: Sequel (kinda) to “Tempering of Dreams”. But can be a stand-alone as well. Thank you so much to dearest Flynn (flinchflower ) for starting me off on this. This is completely inspired by and dedicated to you hon. Hope you like it. Alternating POVs.
Disclaimer: I own nothing. Not for profit. Like anyone would pay me anything for this crap lol.

If there's one thing that Sam Winchester does well, it's wallow in guilt, and no one but Dean knows that better.Collapse )

This is sooo well written! I always giggle at stories where Dean or John whip Sam to prove they love him, cuz that's what my mom always did...doesn't feel so great for the one on the being whipped side. XD

Okay just 3 more to go I swear :) Thanks so much again hon. You know how I love my spanked!Sammy hehe.. but it can't be a malicious abusive thing tho