?

Log in

No account? Create an account
JM: Young tilted head closeup

cyndrarae

Rebelling against Reality since 2003

v14.0


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
JM: Young tilted head closeup
cyndrarae

One honest question meme

Umm... so everybody is doing it. And it seems to be so much fun so... *bites lip* here goes nothing..

One honest question..... one honest answer. That's all you get (unless you want to ask more than one). You get to ask me one question. Any one question, anything, no matter how crazy it is, and I promise to answer it.... No catch. Repost this and see what people ask you.

Snagged from.. everyone haha ;)


What single feature/aspect of a guy attracts you first and why? (with me, for instance, it's his voice - followed closely by his eyes)

I think its the words that come out of his mouth more than anything else ;) They have to say the right things - but honest things, not smartass pickup lines. I kinda like the honestly shy ones. Huh, in fact the shyer the better :D:D
And after that, its the smile. Smiles I think can tell you a lot. Almost as much as eyes. Its so important the guy should smile when appropriate instead of acting stoic or macho for no reason. And the eyes have to smile too :) Haha.. I'm loving this question and I could keep going on!! :D

Do you want to have kids? And are you a dog or cat person? (If I can ask two things)

Do I want to have kids? Uhh.. wow. Umm I guess YES. I adore kids, especially my nieces and nephews.. they're absolutely the most beautiful beings on earth for me. But I don't think I'm ready YET. Uhhh I mean, I guess a certain emotional maturity is required to raise kids and I'm not sure I have it heh. My husband wants kids, he loves kids. So I guess yeah.. in a couple of years maybe? Yikes.. :D

And I am a dog person all the way :D We have a German Shepherd called Ansel. He is absolutely adorable and really gentle for the giant that he is ;) I haven't ever had any cats so am not too sure. Couple of my friends have cats tho.. they don't like me. One of them scratched me once so there.. *shrugs* My friend said it was because I smell of dog (Ansel) but I dunno.. :D





Edited at 2007-11-13 05:51 am (UTC)