?

Log in

No account? Create an account
JM: Young tilted head closeup

cyndrarae

Rebelling against Reality since 2003

v14.0


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
JM: Young tilted head closeup
cyndrarae

SPN RPS fic: Free falling (PG-13)

Title: Free falling
Summary: Pre-slash RPS J2. Jared falls and hurts himself, but maybe it’s not such a bad thing?
Rating: PG-13 for language
A/N: Set mid-season S1. This is one of those things you think will be part of a bigger thing that will have an actual plot when you’re done with it. Only it never gets done and you kind of lose interest in the bigger thing but like this little bit anyway? Ah hell, tell me what you think even if it is goddamn pointless will ya? cheers :)
Also - I know some of you will read this and go - pfft, Jensen could never do that! Well, I guess that's why they call it fiction and creative license hehe ;) And yet I submit to you, it is very very much possible. My husband bench-presses 20 pounds over his body weight. Which sort of gave me this idea in the first place. Besides.. love can make you do impossible things, I think ;)
Disclaimer: I don’t own anything. JA and JP own themselves. I don’t know them and this is all made up, completely fictional, ALL of it. It never happened, will never happen. No harm or defamation or profit intended whatsoever. Just borrowing their fantastic personas for a little non-monetary fun.
PS for my buddies: Nihao!! :) Hand's okay now as you can see *types away* Oh and China rocks!! ;-)

Read on ao3

This was great! =D Just the perfect little snippet to read before getting down to work. It's just something that you could easily see happening and the dialogue was totally believable. Thanks for posting =p

Thank you so much dearest sweetest first reviewer! :D I'm really glad you found it believable. It's probably a stretch for people who think 6'4 is too big? but I recently saw my husband lug stuff twice his body weight you can do it if you're in good shape and so *obviously* he immediately reminded me of Jensen haha! ;-P
cheers hon.

Awww that was really sweet. Nice touches added in here and there. And poor Jared, he's always injuring himself.

*snicker* Dean throwing Sam over his shoulder would be perfect!

Thanks hon :) Jared really is quite accident-prone isn't he?

*snicker* Dean throwing Sam over his shoulder would be perfect!
TOTALLY!! It'd be a dream come true if they ever do it on the show :) *crosses fingers*

perfect voices for the boys. fantastic.

Thanks for reading and reviewing hon :) Glad you liked it.

I'm so glad your hand is better, especially because now you can type again!!!!!
This was brilliant.
I was so engrossed I burnt my dinner!!!

I was so engrossed I burnt my dinner!!!
Aww :) Maybe I should buy you lunch sometime to make up :D Thank you so much for the awesome feedback sweetie! I'm happy you liked it. *hugs*

That was so lovely and hilarious and cute and sweet and I just about died when Jensen smacked Jared. Just about, but I thought I'd have to stay alive to read more. :)

And it was soooo yay! I'm so glad your hand is better and I totally want more fic!

:D Thank you so much sweetie! I don't think I could ever write anything without a... ahem.. shout-out to my ficwriter buddies lol :P More fic yeah.. I am wayyyyy behind some of the challenges I was supposed to finish this week. And of course Hot Showers *bites nails* Hopefully should get some more writing done soon. cheers sweetie :) *hugs*

I truly enjoyed it. It was a fresh and different rps fic :)

Thank you sweetie!! :) I'm really glad you enjoyed it *hugs*

:D:D Thank you so much sweetie!

Wonderful!!

I LOVE the images of Jen carrying Jared. And the bit about Sera, so true! She writes slash, me and my friend are sure of it.. I just need to find out under what name. LoL

Absolutely wonderful, sweetheart. ^__^

Sweetheart! :) I'm really glad you liked it hehe. It was supposed to be crack but then kinda got away from me and wrote itself out as if it really could happen heh. And wouldn't that be fun to watch on the show? :D

She writes slash, me and my friend are sure of it.. I just need to find out under what name. LoL

Totally agree!! She's probably one of the people on the comms :D I love that she's such a cool and successful person :)

cheers sweetie, I'm really glad and relieved you like it :) *hugs*

(Deleted comment)
Sammy!! :) I'm not back home yet sweetie. But there's plenty of access at my hotel in Shanghai so making full use of it :D
Haha I knew you would enjoy that part as much as I do ;) Thank you so much for the beautiful feedback and yeah I'll make a big damn post about China once we get all our pictures uploaded and when we return :) Oh I miss you guys so much!! :) *hugs*

You weren't kidding when you said you love the idea of Dean carrying Sam, or in this case, Jensen carrying Jared. It's cool the way your portrayed Jared as a little boy, while taking into account how physically large he is.

And Jensen is such a man, calling Jared 'boy', carrying him around and smacking his ass when he won't behave! And of course Jared had to use the word 'spank' cause you know he loved it!

Very exciting all around! I love the way your mind works! :-D

You weren't kidding when you said you love the idea of Dean carrying Sam, or in this case, Jensen carrying Jared.

hehe, no I wasn't! :) You know my husband can lug around stuff that's twice his body weight and he does it with such ease you won't believe until you see it. And he's just under six feet tall so I figure if he can do it, Jensen can too haha ;-P Notice how Geoff and Jensen are comparable/interchangeable in my head? ;) *shushes*

I know it's not everybody's favorite fantasy but it is mine and I just had to write it down. I'm just so happy you liked it too :D Thank you for the awesome feedback hon! *hugs* :)

Oh that was so fun and cute !!! They are completely aloof for one another ... Really nice ... Planning any sequel ??

Thanks hon :) Really glad you liked it. Not planning any sequels, no... mostly because nothing I plan ever goes according to plan haha :D But.. you never know! cheers hon :)

oh I'm so glad I came across this. I found the voices so believable and could picture the scene taking place right in front of me. I think you really found the truth in it and had the humor spot on!
Thank you for this, brightened up my evening

Thank you for sending me such awesome feedback! :) I'm really really glad you liked it. And the humor worked for you? Oh I'm so relieved to hear that!! :D cheers sweetie.

Oh, Cyndra! That was beautiful - sweet and funny and perfect unto itself; I loved it. Thanks so much for sharing! :)

Relic! Thank you so so much for your beautiful feedback :) I'm really glad you liked it. *hugs*

Aww, that was great. Just. Perfect.

Oh, boys. *pets*

Thank you so much hon! I'm glad you enjoyed it :)

ps: Procrastinator Extraordinaire?? ROTFL!! So clearly there are a lot of us out there :P We should start a comm or something. Only.. we'd keep procrastinating and not post anything on it either haha ;) Sorry.. rambling :D cheers hon.

*AWWWWW* LOVE this!! Jared being all stubborn and wanting to keep this a secret and Jensen being there for him no matter what. Carrying him through the woods!!!!! *EEEEEE* Oh Jen you're the bestest boyfriend ever. Love the dialogue at the end too *giggles*

:D:D Thanks so much for the awesome review Jessica :) I'm so glad you enjoyed it. Jensen carrying Jared over his shoulder and taking care of him is like my favorite fantasy ever! Jen would totally make a great protective boyfriend, given how he's a silent serious type and Jared in comparison is playful and so.. well, bouncy haha :D cheers again hon :)