JM: Young tilted head closeup

cyndrarae

Rebelling against Reality since 2003

v14.0


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
JM: Young profile in blue
cyndrarae

X-Men fic: Lies that bind us (NC-17)

Title: Lies that bind us
Disclaimer: I own nothing. Sadness.
Rating: NC-17 and beyond!
Warnings: Slash, Bondage kink, Dubious consent, Sex with minors.
You’ve been warned. Do NOT Read if either of the above offends you.
Summary: History repeats itself at the X-mansion.
Characters: Scott, Logan, John, Bobby, Erik, Charles & others.
Author Notes: X-men movieverse. X3 never happened. Narrative goes back and forth in time.
I wrote it because I wanted to read it. And for [info]juxtaposefantsy who asked for new Xmen action, and is off vacationing on some sunny beach somewhere *sighs* ;) Hope you like it girl.

Read More...


Wonderful as always. I knew Eric was a perv. I hope John and Scott make him pay. Can't wait for more.

Thanks hon. I wonder if I was able to communicate how it wasnt exactly non-consentual for Scott and John either. Details of the betrayals to come later. Thanks for reviewing! :)

Loved it. Oh Eric you dirty bastard, molesting the little kids and twisting them.

Thanks hon. Yeah Eric really messed them up.. but they'll be okay ;)

I love Scott with longish hair as well.:)
I never like movie Pyro much, I'm never too fond of bad boys.
But I can definitely see Erik as a pervert.
Love this story, and adore your writing skill.

Thanks! For reading and your kind words hon :) There's some very good movie!Pyro fics out there.. maybe you can check out the dry_ice community.

that is so fucking HOTT I luv when Magneto fucks John in the fics!

Heh, thanks! :) Hope you continue to read..

This touched all the right buttons and made my kinky slash heart weep for joy. I especially like the structure you used slowly revealing to the reader who the characters were in each scene. And the way Scott Summers wants revenge...

Thanks hon. I'm very glad it worked for you. I just felt like reading a certain kind of kinky slash story but I couldnt find it anywhere? So I wrote it ;)

I liked it. Very interesting...

Thanks! :) Glad you liked.

Love this, so bitter the both of them.
Well done.

Thanks! Glad you liked :)

Scott Summers having a motive other than Perfectionism? Unheard of! I hearby banish you from *insert town you live in here* for using unorthodox character motives. You shall now reside in my pocket so I can pull you out and have more whenever i want.

In other words, you rawk dahlin'. Keep it up.

*giggles* Thank you so much! :)
I'm a Scott girl, if it were up to me he'd never be the one dimensional character he's been made out to be in the movies or the classic comics heh.

I'm getting to this late, but it was such a great read, Cyn!

Thank you sweetie! Coming from you it means a great deal :)

Dude, I haven't even finished the story so far, but you have me. You SO have me.
Hawt.
Thank you.
My favourite pairing, btw. I mean Magneto/Pyro =P

*grins* Thanks very much. I love Magneto/Pyro myself - so many kinky possibilities lol! I hope you liked it after reading all of it too.

Yay! you're writing! :D

You had me at the headers! (NC-17 and beyond indeed! And true, X3 never happened...)
I love how each of your stories is a brand new take on the fandom - I had no idea what to expect... and poor John and Scott!

You know you must continue this, right?

Heyy hon! Thanks for the wonderful review. Yep I do wanna write a couple more parts in this verse but.. you know me *shrugs* :P I'll try though. Thanks again for reading hon.
And when's your new Logan/Scott piece comin out? *g*

ok, well, actually no words to describe the stupid grin on my face, but well bloody done, fab fic huni!! squee.

heh, stupidly grinning myself :) Thanks so very much hon!

Ah so I see you really do love Scott!angst!!! LOL!

This was so great, I love the way you have portrayed Scott as a much deeper character than the movies do. I always knew that layer was underneath (Don't I wish I knew??). And Erik, damn you did a dead on job of catching his personality, and honestly my favorite part was at the beginning when he looked up at pyro with that gleam in his eye, Oh that was so good!!

Great job, and now I have to go find more to read....:)

Hee, thanks so very much hon! :) Scott is my favorite X-Man and to hell to Fox if they dont do justice to his character, I dont care.. what's fanfiction for right? :)
I'm so happy you liked the story hon, Erik/John is also a great pairing to write in *hint hint* ;)
I hope you find more stuff you like on my LJ hon and thanks once again for the lovely feedback, you made my day!

Oh, and I hope you don't mind I friended you...Anyone who loves a good angst/kink fic and can also quote Cameron from House on her page is a friend of mine :)

absolutely hon! And I'm friending you right back!! :)

?

Log in

No account? Create an account