JM: Young tilted head closeup

cyndrarae

Rebelling against Reality since 2003

v14.0


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
JM: Young tilted head closeup
cyndrarae

Earlybird resolution

I am SOOOOO gonna get at least one chapter done by end of this weekend no matter what, for any of my endless WIPs, whichever I don't care. If I don't post something by this Monday, the 30th of November 2009, you're allowed to kick me.

Seriously.

Happy Thanksgiving to our friends from across the pond :)

  • 1
I'm hanging on for a continuation of that Covenant fic. Although if you've lost interest in it and moved on, I can understand. That happens to everyone :)

I haven't given up on it yet, I swear! It might take a little time tho heh *sheepish*

Hahahaha, why would I kick you? I'll hug you, even when you don't post that story. ♥

Thank you sweetie! :) *hugs* I still owe you a Shipwrecked timestamp!!! Yikes.. I really will get to it soon I promise! :)

Shipwrecked timestamp? Oh yesss!!! I'll wait here. :D:D:D:D:D:D

Okay, you're on! ;-)

I'd love for you to finish the Dean/Jess story, cause I mean it is only the last chapter that's missing and I need my schmoopy ending! ;-)

So 30th of November, take care of your butt! ;-P

LOL thanks for offering me the needed motivation!! And dude I know, Jess/Dean is the first one I should get to this weekend.. wish me luck! :)

*hugs*

Hey you! *smishes back*

  • 1
?

Log in