JM: Young tilted head closeup

cyndrarae

Rebelling against Reality since 2003

v14.0


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
JM: Coffee anyone (from Heights)
cyndrarae

I'm weirder than 50% of other LJers hehe...

So, cyndrarae, your LiveJournal reveals...



You are... 2% unique (blame, for example, your interest in pregnancy phobia) and 8% herdlike (partly because you, like everyone else, enjoy yoga). When it comes to friends you are a total whore. In terms of the way you relate to people, you are wary of trusting strangers. Your writing style (based on a recent public entry) is conventional.

Your overall weirdness is: 23

(The average level of weirdness is: 29.
You are weirder than 50% of other LJers.)

Find out what your weirdness level is!


  • 1
Oh, I'm 71% weird!

Nice, isn't it?;P

Haha.. wow I'm actually jealous :D

My level of weirdness is only 22 (but still weirder than 48% of LJers) and I'm not unique in the slightest little bit - I'm very disappointed by that. Phooey! And here I thought I was reasonably interesting... Well, I'm just gonna have to try harder from now on. *grins*

Haha.. I wouldn't take this test too seriously tho. I think I'm a whole lot weirder than I get credit for ;)

snicker!! I'll say! This is supposing we all wrote the truth , the whole truth and didn't leave out the juicy bits in our journal bios.

(Deleted comment)
:D And i love your icon too!! :D Sorry darling I totally missed you on gmail yesterday.. damn luck is not with me these days at all heh. How're you doing sweetie? *hugs and kisses*

When it comes to friends you are a total whore.

LOL, that explains a lot. Like how I've come to be on your flist.


:D:D:D Well I friended you 'cause I think you're awesome and we have quite a bit in common. If that makes me a whore then well.. sluts ahoy I say!! ;)

1) Hello! long time no see *hugs*

2) my weirdness level is 47! I am weirder than 85% of LJers- i dont know whether to be stoked or completely weirded out. lol.

3) i am 18% unique- this i am happy about :D of course unique is probably another way of calling me odd, lol.

4) how've you been?

Hey you! Since when have you started writing in bullets? :) Well its cute :) Long time I know!!! *hugs back* I'm okay hon... recently moved to a new city and work's just crazy busy so I dont get to come online so much anymore. Oh well. How've you been hon? How is med school treating ya?

And OMG you got awesome results on this meme!! I'm so jealous! :D

replying to your comment on my post made me realize that i actually hadnt replied to this one *facepalm* sry abt that.

1) lol i think i started writing in bullets because it allowed me to organise my thoughts into some semblance of structure rather than one huge convoluted scramble of a paragraph. it works for the most part, methinks. atleast i find myself less annoying these days :D

2) how is the new city? are you settling in well? have you found a new favourite coffee/tea place yet? or your favourite place in the city?

3) its ok if you cant be online much coz you are super busy and important :P just drop us a line once in a while, we just want to know that you are doing ok and hopefully that you are happy.

4) med school is ok. the workload is nothing to sneeze at and i constantly feel like i am trailing behind (and looked down on) but i am doing my best and the patients make up for the worst of it :D

5) i am particularly fond of my weirdness quotient because now i have concrete numbers to quote when i warn people about making friends with me. since it is usually too late for most people by then, all i will really be doing is rubbing it in, which i like coz im evil like that :P

as i said take care of yourself hon and say hi once in a while *hugs*

On this account I am 0% weird, lol. On the other, though:

You are... 2% unique (blame, for example, your interest in free high speed internet) and 22% herdlike (partly because you, like everyone else, enjoy yoga). When it comes to friends you are popular. In terms of the way you relate to people, you are keen to please. Your writing style (based on a recent public entry) is intellectual.

Your overall weirdness is: 17

(The average level of weirdness is: 29.
You are weirder than 34% of other LJers.)

Find out what your weirdness level is!</center>


Haha, I'm weirder than you are!! :D:D And I have no idea why that's making me so happy hehe. I'm just weird aren't I? ;)

Glad you had a lovely weekend hon, its really strange when you see kids after their growth spurt isn't it? :)

I think you're confusing me with someone WEIRDER, lol, (the honorable miss Minx). But I loves ya.

Ah crap!!! I'm so sorry sweetie.. this shows I really have been away from LJ way too long :(((

Only 2% unique? That can't be right.

LOL... well you know.. memes are not to be taken literally of course

  • 1
?

Log in